Privacy Policy

                 PRIVACY POLICY

EPAYSAY  INDIA MEDIA AND MULTIPLE SERVICES LIMITED ---------and its affiliates, subsidiaries and associate companies as mentioned in this Privacy Policy (hereinafter referred individually and/or collectively as “EPAYSAY”) is/are concerned about the Privacy of the date and information of the users accessing,offering,selling or purchasing products or services on any of “EPAYSAY” websites, mobile site or mobile application accessible through various internet versions, internet enabled smart devices (indivually and collectively referred  to as “Platform”) or otherwise doing business with “EPAYSAY”. The Privacy Policy applies to “EPAYSAY” which includes all affiliates, subsidiaries & associate companies/firms and help you to understand how we collect, use , store, process, transfer , store and otherwise deal him and protect all information when you visit any of our platform and use our products ad services or even otherwise visit the platform.  This Privacy Policy is an Electronic Record in the form of Electronic contract in terms of Indian IT ACT 2000 and Rules made theirunder (as amended from time to time) and does not require any physical signature or seal.

The term we/us/our used in the document refer to “EPAYSAY” and you/your/yourself refers to the users who visit or access or use (collectively usage) Platform.

TERMS AND CONDITIONS :-

ACKNOWLEDGEMENT :-

PLEASE REAS THIS PRIVACY POLICY CAREFULLY. YOU INDICATE THAT YOU UNDERSTAND, AGREE AND CONSENT TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY. HENCE BY VISITING OUR PLATFORM OR BY USING/AVAILING ANY OF OUR SERVICE OR PRODUCT, YOU HEREBY GIVE YOUR UNCONDITIONAL CONSENT BY AGREEMENT TO “EPAYSAY” AS PROVIDED UNDER SECTION 43A AND SECTION 72 A OF INDIAN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ACT, 2000 FOR COLLECTING, USE, STORAGE, PROCESSING, SHARING AND TRANSFER, DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION.

YOU ACKNOWLEDGE THAT YOU HAVE ALL LEGAL RIGHTS AND LAWFULL AUTHORITY TO SHARE THE INFORMATION WITH US AND FURTHER ACKNOWLEDGE THAT BY COLLECTING, SHARING, PROCESSING AND TRANSFERRING INFORMATION PROVIDED BY YOU, SHALL NOT CAUSE ANY LOSS OR WRONGFUL GAIN TO YOU OR ANY OTHER PERSON.

IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY, PLEASE DO NOT ACCESS/USE OUR PLATFORM OR AVAIL ANY OF OUR SERVICE OR PRODUCT ON OUR PLATFORM .

TOPICS COVERED :-

This Policy is designed to make you understand :-

*The Type of Information which you share with us or which we collect, during your usage of our Platforms or availing any product or service from our platform.

*The purpose of collection, storage, processing and transferring of your information by law.

*Security measures implemented by u to protect your information as mandated by law.

*Disclosure, sharing and transfer of your personal information by us and purpose of such disclosures, sharing or transfer.

CONTROLLER OF PERSONAL INFORMATION :-

“EPAYSAY” will be the controller of your personal information provided by you or otherwise collected by us. Your data controller is responsible for the collection, use, disclosure, retention and protection of your personal information in accordance with its Privacy Standards as well as any applicable laws.

INFORMATION WE COLLECT (YOUR INFORMATION)

We collect your information during your usage of Platform or when you avail any of Products or Service available on or through Platform, either as a registered user or otherwise, when you visit any other website page or other mobile application.

The Information Collected may consist of

  1. Your Personal Information :

Your full name, age, address, email id, Phone number, Date of Birth, Gender, Financial Information or any other sensitive Personal data or information etc. WE collect your Personal Information when you create an account on our Platform or fill out a form or respond to a survey.

  1. YOUR NON-PERSONAL INFORMATION :-

Usage :- How you use our Platform, such as the types of contents that you view or engage with the features you use, your searches & results. Your browsing information, the actions you taje and time, frequency and duration of your activities.

  • DEVICE INFORMATION :- Inforamtion about the computer, mobile, laptop, tablet o r any other internet enabled electronic device you use to access the Platform. This may include your real-time information about the geographic location of your device as permitted by you, internet connection, your IP Address, operating system, Platform, browsing information, Device type, Device ID, network information, metadata and other information associated with other files stored on your Device, Last Url visited, your website search history etcGirnar’s behalf across the internet and sometimes on the Platform. They may collect information about Your visits to the Platform, and Your interaction with the products and services on the Platform.
  • PREFERENCES:- Your Preferences and setting such as geographical location, time zone and language.
  • INFORMATION FROM THIRD PARTIES :-

We may collect, process and store your ID associated with any Social Media account (Such as your Facebook and Google Account) that you use to sign into using the Platform or connect with or use with the products or services. When you sign in your account with your social media account information or otherwise conncet to your social medua account with the product or services. Your consent to our collection, storage and use, in accordance with this Privacy Policy of the Information that you make available to us through the social media interface. This could include, without limitation, any information that you have made public through your social media account, information that the social media shares with us, or information that is disclosed during the sign-in process. Please see your social media provider’s Privacy Policy and Help Centre for more information about how they share information when you choose to connect your account.

*We may also obtain information about you from third parties such as Partners, Marketers, Third Party websites, Researchers and combine that information which we collect from or about you.

*We may use third-party service providers to serve ads on “EPAYSAY” behalf across the internet and sometimes on the Platform.They may collect information about your visits to the Platform and your interaction with the Products and services on the Platform.

COOKIES AND OTHER ELECTRONIC TOOLS:-

We may use cookes, pixel tags, web beacons, mobile device IDs, “Flash Cookies” amd similar fles or technologies to collect and store information in respect to your use of the Platform. You can erase or choose to disable/block there cookies through your Device/Browser settings. You can configure your Browser to alert you when we attempts to send you a cookie with an option to accept or refuse the cookies. If you have turned cookies off, you may be prevented from using certain features of the Platform and this may interfere with certain functionality of the platform.

MANNER OF STORAGE OF YOUR INFORMATION:-

Your information will mostly be stored in electronic form however certain data may be stored in Physical form. We may store, collect, use and process your information within Republic of India and/or outside India subject to compliance under applicable laws. We may enter into agreement with third parties (In or Outside India) to store or process your information and such third parties may have their own security measures to safeguard your information which security standards as comaparable with good industry practice.

PURPOSE OF COLLECTION,STORAGE,PROCESSING OF YOUR INFORMATION :-

EPAYSAY collect your information solely for the purpose of providing you the products or services that is connected with the function or activity of the “EPAYSAY” which includes but not limited to the following (“Purpose”)

*To inform you about various products and services offered on our Platform and provide customer support to you.

*To address your queries and resolve your concern pertaining to any product or service that you were looking for.

*To send you Survey and Marketing communication or facilate various programms and facilities launced either by Us or Third Party which we believe may be of interest to you.

*To facilitate your usage of Platform (What features you like, how you use them etc.) and improve our products or services, or any other content  on the Platform (such as by personalizing

content to your interests) process and complete your transactions and make special offers.

 

*To review Platform performance, diagnose technical problems and do data analysis to make your experience better.

*To inform you about change in any term and condition of this Privacy Policy or Terms of Use of any Platform or Application of EPAYSAY.

 *To carry out our obligations and enforce our rights arising from any contracts enforced into between you and us.

 *To allow you to participate in interactive features offered through our Platform.

* To enable us independently or in association with third party to show you tailored ads that are relevant to you.

*To enable us to display advertisements to our advertisers/service providers’s target audience. Even though we do not disclose your personal information for these purposes without your consent. If you click on or otherwise interact advertisement, the advertiser may assume that you meet its target criteria.

*To help advertisers and other partners measure the effectiveness and distribution of their ads and services, and understand the types of people who use their services and how people interact with their websites, apps and services.

* In any other way we may describe when you provide the information. For any other purpose with your consent.

*Right to access the Personal Information that are processed.

*Right to erasure (Right to be forgottern)

*Right to rectification

*Right to restriction of processing.

*Right to data portability of the personal information supplied to us by the NRI.

*Right to object to processing (unless otherwise we have compelling legitimate grounds).

NRI can exercise these rights by raising a request directly at compliance@epaysay.com or contact us at the information provided in compliance section with specific requirements.

CHANGE IN TERMS OF PRIVACY POLICY:-  

EPAYSAY reserves the right to amend or modify this Privacy Policy at any time, as and when management decides. We request you to regularly check this Privacy Policy from time to time to keep you updated. Your continued use of the Platform gives your unconditional acceptance to such change in terms of Privacy Policy.

Particulars of Corporate Entity, Data Protection Officer/Grievance Officer pursuant to the provisions of Companies Act 2013 and The Indian Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made ad applicable laws there under :-

The Particulars of Corporate Office/Legal Cell of EPAYSAY for the above purpose are as under :-

*EPAYSAY INDIA MEDIA AND MULTIPLE SERVICES LIMITED

CIN :U7499HR2019PLC83986

Registered office Address: - Rainbow Public School Campus, Kaithal Road Karnal-132001 Haryana

If you have any concern related to this Privacy Policy or collection,storage,retention or disclosure of your information or any queries /grievances, you can contact to EPAYSAY Grievance Redressal Legal Advisor at the below :-

NAME: - ADVOCATE S.L.ANAND

EMAIL:- compliance@epaysay.com

Ph. No. 0141-4045701

Working Days :- Monday to Friday (10.30 AM to 6.30 PM)

Menu